master-scholar
414
edits
SaltyTea1773 (talk | contribs) mNo edit summary |
SaltyTea1773 (talk | contribs) m (Got halfway through list of guests) |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
== History == | == History == | ||
In 2022, [[Doug Bleichner]] and [[Sam Wagstaff]] signed a contract with [[MeMoreTV]] to produce 800,000 episodes of an hour long weekly internet livestream called [[Skeleton Realm LIVE!]] Bleichner and Wagstaff received no money in this deal, up front, and are to be paid after the 800,000th episode is recorded. The show has since garnered the attention of various celebrities including [[Torn Up Stark White Whitaker]], [[The Pastrymen]] and many more (see [[Skeleton Realm LIVE! Guests]]). The show also features Bleichner and Wagstaff giving information about their lives. The shows are not pre written or otherwise planned in any capacity as per the request of [[MeMoreTV]] executives who have demanded that Skeleton Realm LIVE feature completely off the cuff style podcast neo-real elements of hardcore "reality-speak" for fans of modern day "real-talk" or "manbabble." | In 2022, [[Doug Bleichner]] and [[Sam Wagstaff]] signed a contract with [[MeMoreTV]] to produce 800,000 episodes of an hour long weekly internet livestream called [[Skeleton Realm LIVE!]] Bleichner and Wagstaff received no money in this deal, up front, and are to be paid after the 800,000th episode is recorded. The show has since garnered the attention of various celebrities including [[Torn Up Stark White Whitaker]], [[The Pastrymen]] and many more (see [[Skeleton Realm LIVE!#Guests|Skeleton Realm LIVE! Guests]]). The show also features Bleichner and Wagstaff giving information about their lives. The shows are not pre written or otherwise planned in any capacity as per the request of [[MeMoreTV]] executives who have demanded that Skeleton Realm LIVE feature completely off the cuff style podcast neo-real elements of hardcore "reality-speak" for fans of modern day "real-talk" or "manbabble." | ||
== Notable Features == | == Notable Features == | ||
| Line 328: | Line 328: | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Guests == | |||
Guests are an integral part to Skeleton Realm LIVE!, they come from every walk of life and most of them are fans of the show! So far every episode with the exception of episodes: 1, 2, 3, and 13 have had some amount of notable guests appear. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+Skeleton Realm LIVE! Guest List | |||
!Episode | |||
number | |||
!Guests | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|[[Mississippi Delta Boys]], Dr. Magic Man, Pastor Mike, Peter Gabriel, [[Lil Stomper]], Jason Bateman, Rich Baxter | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|[[The Chastity Men]], Strong man Jason Morm, Famous Youtube Science Channel The Tube Testers, [[Lil StankBug]], Jerome Powell | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|[[The Horn Blowers]], international fashion icon The Boss, James Matthews, Tiny Twirlers acrobatic educational alliance, Gas Lover Gass Man Terry Thomas | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|[[Trace Anderson]], “Tied Real Tight” [[Sir Culation]], Famous Attorney Ian Marcus Greenwald, Stamp Master Olsen Forger In charge of stamp selection for the USPS, Local Scared man stark white from seeing a ghost [[Torn Up Stark White Whitaker]], Childhood friend who broke my razor scooter Chase McMorpher, Inventor of casts Dr. Gabriel, English Channel Mike, The "Goid" from the Show “Farmer and the Goid”, Giovanni DiNardo and the Swainsboro, GA Symphony Orchestra, Pasta Man Randy Tamper | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|[[Burnt Melons]], Music Lover's Critique Club, Slick Slick 3-Legged “Ate Up” Bobby “Sandwhichman” Jones, Autozone CEO, controller of highways in dekalb county Dekalb County Highway Master, Captain of a local Ship and his wife Mr. and Mrs. Alan Rhoades, ‘stylized man’ Stylized Keith, [[Crumb Baby]], Popsicle Boys, Steely Dan | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|2 Legged Man Doub Trix Masterson, Rotten Johnny, The Hand Clappers, 4 time champion Bill, Stain remover Michael, [[Woah Woah Woah Woah Woah Woah Woah Orchestra]], Jumping Jack Instructor Ralph “The Tin Man” Larson | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|Triple platinum pop star [[Horny]], infamous “Fake” Dancer Misha “Tortellini”, Strained Clyde, Plumberton, Table Top Richard, The last person to exit my flight from albuquerque NM to Atlanta in 2019 Terry King, Lost Boy, Woodland Expert Park Ranger Morton Warner, “Chased” Dimitry Nicholas | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|“The Backyard Boss” Grillmaster Tanner Flare, George Foreman, Butcher Lim Cuttston Randallson, Inventor of ketchup Dave Matthews, Little Man | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|Grandpa Playdough, The United States Army’s 7th Infantry Division, The Shit Jester, last living survivor of the first car accident on the US interstate system Ben Store, The Smacker, Tasted “bill” Whorthington, [[The Caboosers]], Step Son of famous Kickboxer Tam Redd Limo Driver Mark Lewis | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|[[The By-Way Boys]] with Byron Matthews, Director of new film Snow White and the Dwarf G. R. Masterson, Fee Gordon, Old west scholar Tarnished Kate, local Gas Station Attendant Linda Forsenberry, Stars of Horse Swappers International Equine Sandy and Bareback Doeman, All of Doug and Sam’s first cousins | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|“Try-Hard” Travis, author of little house on the prairie Laura Ingalls Wilder, Some U.S. Senator, Laughin’ Robb, The Slick-Morphs, Tattooed Bobby, Little Tiny Tiny Tiny Guy, Manny Stewart Posterson, Viewers Like You | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|Sparse Leonard, [[The Cream Makers Band]], Sandal Designer Layman Richards, Turtle wrangler Tortuss-Jim, Part-Time Sand Blaster Mr. Mayson, The Manager of the Best Buy in the Edgewood Shopping district, [[ToeNail]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|Construction Repairmen, Light at the end of a long tunnel, All of our childhood friends, Disaster Cleanup Crew, Explosion Men Band, The Fire Blasters, Fisherman “Sal” | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|The mail guy (if we’re good), The mean guard (if we’re bad), A little bird that lands in the tiny window to the outside world (if we’re good), Braxter, Lock Down Larry, Jail Guard Terrence | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|“Shrimpston” the River Comber, Combat Mike, “Two Tales” Tall Tale Teller Timm, King Charles, Laughterman Stand Up comedian “99 Soapers”, the REAL Dunk Daddy Slam Dunk Fosters, “Pieced Together” Jigsaw Thomas, Apple Farmer | |||
|- | |||
|20 | |||
|20 year old Braden, 20 Managers of 20 different subway restaurants in Atlanta, 20 White horses, local geriatric Gorbe Oldman, CEO of Timer’s Journey Samper Tammer, Grandmommy and Grandpoppy, inventor of the Baseball bat Ding Dong Bat “Gary” Battmaker, Hatter! | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|Ron Howard, Lee Hazlewood, Lee Ranaldo, Low Rider Golf Cart Specialist and host of Cart Pimpsters Kim Soon-Yung, Torb the “Sun-Dried” Drill sergeant, Doctor “Poison”, [[The Me and My big Time Buddies Band|The “Me and My big Time Buddies” Band]], local bartender Chaser McMothman, [[T. Lee Gunselman]] | |||
|- | |||
|22 | |||
|Beefed Up Damien, Marsh man Kelly Stewart, Bill Sherman the inventor of the “pantry devil”, professional chewer T-Tone, Scottish clown Lassman Kilt Kilney, Terry Crews, “Skidmarked” Randy, “magic man Larry sormerson” | |||
|- | |||
|23 | |||
|Sgt. Manheim, Little Dittie, No Touch Tam, A private chef from the Swimdom Resort in Horse Canyon, Lyle Turnips farmer from saskatchewan, Tip Toeing Rich, Jarman Tight Twist Rudolph, Sal Tomatorman Inventor of the “Purple Purr Pole” | |||
|- | |||
|24 | |||
|Fire Ring Randal, Trent Pham my neighbor from Vietnam, The Taste Tester, The Bouncing Men, Saprina The Dancemaster, Lazy C, Cheese Matthews, 7 Red Cardinals, 7 white doves and 7 black sparrows | |||
|- | |||
|25 | |||
|The Grave Rollers, Fortune Teller Wanda, A Spit In The Face of All Who Came Before Him, Patch Adams, A weathered old man with sage advice, Jeal Johnson Michigan Star chef and owner of new restaurant “Pile of Dogshit”, All metro Atlanta area employees of Foot Locker, The Yellow Leafman, Brandon with the tiny feet and big shoes, Dirty Clean Up Gang | |||
|- | |||
|26 | |||
|“In pain” uncle Terrence, Last Man Standing Challenge champion Phrey Phillips, Dog Whistler Collarman Bobby Bones, Tight Toes McGuire, Run Down House Owner May Phelps, Lazerman Gary - The inventor of Lazer Whips, Christmas Chip Dipper Bradley Mansfield, Large and In Charge, The Bouncemaster - international player, “Animal Wiper” Tarman Zebrason | |||
|- | |||
|27 | |||
|Mr Halloween, Mrs Thanksgiving, Decoration Hater Horace, Keyhole Widener Mark F., Report Kard - atlanta “school” rapper, Decorative Melinda, Merle “Pot’s n’ Pan’s” Von Hormshein, A REAL “Ball Game Caller” for the Atlanta Braves, A mysterious wandering traveler I met last night who stayed at my house, Candied Rick, The Belly Boys, MeMoreTV’s Halloween host with the most: Deadman “Scary Scar-body” | |||
|- | |||
|28 | |||
|Chef “Go!”, Anonymous Missing Person, Perced Percy, Trace-ee Tracy, Laminator Deniss Sons, Butter Baller “Slippery Yellow”, Salt Minor - Child Rapper, Gowner Misha T. Robbtar, Lake Maker Storm B. Wetwaves, Website Checker Terry B. Reaver, Painful Stanley, Mascot Rater “25” Carmichaels, Painted Stilts Farson | |||
|- | |||
|29 | |||
|Shame Doctor Shamus, Lester Champion “The Tame Gamer”, Bingo Mamma, Weak Martin, L.L. Tymer, the TIMEKEEPER, Best Friends Austin and Peacer, If We Could Only Run Director, Chase Douglas the Battery Charged man, “Gasturbation Manipulation” owner Willy Brothmaster, Stuffing Stuffer Horn Blowhard, The “Dance With Me, Stand Up, and Shout” Crew, Trey Mark - a Lent Lender, Tonight Rocks! Enthusiasm Dancers, High energy Team A, High energy Team B, Lofted Davis | |||
|- | |||
|30 | |||
|Nurse Patti, Max Deeper, Doctor Skin, Lars Bloodmaker, Haw Spittle - Medical Rapper, Heavily Medicated Michael, Discount Leggs CEO Train Morpher, Shuttle Bus Debrah, Squirt The Fluid Druid, Candlestick “Peanut Baker” | |||
|- | |||
|31 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|32 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|33 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|34 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|35 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|36 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|37 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|38 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|39 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|40 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|41 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|42 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|43 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|44 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|45 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|46 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|47 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|48 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|49 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|50 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|51 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|52 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|53 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|54 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|55 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|56 | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|57 | |||
| | |||
|} | |||
<references /> | <references /> | ||
<references /> | <references /> | ||